Homepage
Upcoming tournaments
Results of recent tournaments
Games from recent tournaments
Links to other chess sites
Scholastic Chess in Wyoming
Photo Gallery
Wyoming chess clubs
History of the Wyoming Chess Association
Area chess players
Check your rating
Player Showcase
Wyoming Chess Association News
Barnes and Noble affiliate bookstore
United States Chess Federation Official web site of the
Wyoming Chess Association
and
the Cheyenne Chess Club
Cheyenne Chess Club Logo
"Chess is touchstone to the intellect." Goethe

2013 Wyoming Open

Rook Rook

November 9-10, 2013
Cheyenne, WY

Open Section

1  Ryan Swerdlin      2049    W18     W13    W10    W2     D3      4.5
2  Brian Wall         2260    W7      W9     W4     L1     W6      4.0
3  Sean Scott         1924    W20     W14    D16    W5     D1      4.0
4  James Kulbacki     1914    W23     W22    L2     W10    W9      4.0
5  Joshua Samuel      1931    D19     W11    W28    L3     W12     3.5
6  Ronald Rossi       1911    W24     W21    Bye    W16    L2      3.5
7  Jasom Al-Adsani    1595    L2      W29    D12    W19    W16     3.5
8  Robert Cousins     2151    W17     L10    W22    W13    U       3.0
9  Paul Baxter        1817    W25     L2     W18    W14    L4      3.0
10 Dennis Bolshakov   1740    W26     W8     L1     L4     W22     3.0
11 Yueping Zhou       1006    W15     L5     L20    W27    W21     3.0
12 Victor Huang       1887    W29     L16    D7     W25    L5      2.5
13 Barry Hepsley      1731    W32     L1     W23    L8     D17     2.5
14 Cory Kolher        1679    W27     L3     W24    L9     D20     2.5
15 Andrew Pineda      1675    L11     L25    W32    W23    D18     2.5
16 Daniel Herman      1569    W28     W12    D3     L6     L7      2.5
17 Gene Lucas         1555    L8      W26    Bye    D20    D13     2.5
18 Dean Brown         1554    L1      W32    L9     W24    D15     2.5
19 Tim Kohler         1479    D5      L28    W27    L7     W25     2.5
20 Timofei Bolshakov  1478    L3      D27    W11    D17    D14     2.5
21 Richard Brown      1640    W30     L6     L25    W29    L11     2.0
22 Akshat Jain        1604    W31     L4     L8     W26    L10     2.0
23 Elizabeth Scott    1453    L4      W31    L13    L15    W30     2.0
24 Rebecca Herman     1447    L6      W30    L14    L18    W31     2.0
25 Xiangyu Huang-Yu   1250    L9      W15    W21    L12    L19     2.0
26 Victor Creazzi     1207    L10     L17    W31    L22    W29     2.0
27 Shirley Herman     1021    L14     D20    L19    L11    Bye     1.5
28 Ted Belanoff       2250    L16     W19    L5     U      U       1.0
29 Sara Herman        1248    L12     L7     W30    L21    L26     1.0
30 Kathy Schneider     920    L21     L24    L29    Bye    L23     1.0
31 Martin Helmrich     UNR    L22     L23    L26    W32    L24     1.0
32 Greg Bausch        1033    L13     L18    L15    L31    U       0.0