Homepage
Upcoming tournaments
Results of recent tournaments
Games from recent tournaments
Links to other chess sites
Scholastic Chess in Wyoming
Photo Gallery
Wyoming chess clubs
History of the Wyoming Chess Association
Area chess players
Check your rating
Player Showcase
Wyoming Chess Association News
Barnes and Noble affiliate bookstore
United States Chess Federation Official web site of the
Wyoming Chess Association
and
the Cheyenne Chess Club
Cheyenne Chess Club Logo
"Chess is touchstone to the intellect." Goethe

Friday Saturday September Open

Rook Rook

Crosstables from the Friday Saturday September Open
Ft. Collins, Colorado
September 28-29, 2001
Brian Walker, Director

Open Section

 1  Michael Valvo      2370  2371  W14  W3   W7   W4    4.0  
 2  Mitchell Anderson  1801  1809  D11  W12  W8   W7    3.5  
 3  Markus Petters     1700  1720  W15  L1   W9   W8    3.0  
 4  Janet Glov-Lewis   1721  1733  H--  W11  W10  L1    2.5  
 5  Jeffrey A Baffo    1873  1858  H--  L8   W11  W10   2.5  
 6  John Haigh         1800  1789  H--  L10  W13  W12   2.5  
 7  Michael J Presutti 1710  1716  W16  W9   L1   L2    2.0  
 8  Glen Suares        1352  1381  B--  W5   L2   L3    2.0  
 9  Samuel Galler      1678  1665  W13  L7   L3   W15   2.0  
10  Dan W Tanner       1516  1531  H--  W6   L4   L5    1.5  
11  Steve Kovach       1510  1523  D2   L4   L5   W16   1.5  
12  Paul M Grimm       1602  1596  H--  L2   W16  L6    1.5  
13  Rodney Cruz        1443  1431  L9   D16  L6   B--   1.5  
14  Rick Nelson        1568  1578  L1   W15  U--  U--   1.0  
15  Dean H Mitchell    1469  1443  L3   L14  B--  L9    1.0  
16  Brad Johnson       1470  1437  L7   D13  L12  L11   0.5  

Reserve Section

 1  Dean W Brown      1369  1398  H--  W7   D2   W3    3.0  
 2  Joseph E Girardi  1335  1375  W11  D3   D1   W6    3.0  
 3  Allan Cunningham  1426  1428  W4   D2   W6   L1    2.5  
 4  Randy Reynolds    1242  1250  L3   D8   W7   W9    2.5  
 5  Joseph R Aragon   1293  1281  W10  L6   W9   D8    2.5  
 6  Chaitanya Neuhaus 1381  1360  W12  W5   L3   L2    2.0  
 7  Andres Alvarez    1100  1121  W8   L1   L4   W10   2.0  
 8  Jon Fortune       1353  1315  L7   D4   B--  D5    2.0  
 9  Kathy A Schneider  586   603  H--  W12  L5   L4    1.5  
10  Kendel Boyd Crose  799   787  L5   L11  W12  L7    1.0  
11  Mary Nelson       1100  1099  L2   W10  U--  U--   1.0  
12  Barbara Fortune    498   467  L6   L9   L10  B--   1.0